Horse Racing Results Saturday 21 October 2017

Arawa Park

1 Burton Construction 3yo 1215m 5 8 3 4
2 Lowe Schollum & Jones (Bm65) 1400m 12 4 6 11
3 Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) 1215m 1 12 2 7
4 T W Moore (Bm65) 1950m 6 9 3 12
5 Jakkalberry Classic 1950m 8 4 10 9
6 Iscl (Bm85) 1400m 5 11+9 2
7 Sweynesse Stakes 1215m 1 2 6 5
8 Rydges (Bm75) 1215m 9 14 10 2

Ascot

1 Belmont Horse Of The Year Plte 1000m 5 10 1 7
2 Crown Towers (Bm72+) 1600m 3 4 1 2
3 Crown Sports Bar Plate 1400m 5 9 4 2
4 Myer (Bm78+) 1100m 2 1 4 9
5 Hosemasters (Rs1mw) 1100m 11 10 9 3
6 Win Melb. Trip With Mumm-Bm66+ 1400m 10 6 3 1
7 Crown Perth-Northerly Stakes 1400m 12 6 10 8
8 The Merrywell (Rs1mw) 1800m 8 7 4 9

Ashburton

1 South Rakaia Hotel (Bm65) 1400m 4 9 6 16
2 Mark McCormick Memorial-Bm65 1400m 11 12 1 10
3 Ashburton Msa Liquor Ctre-Bm85 2100m 2 7 5 4
4 Victory Lime Mdn 1200m 3 9 8 11
5 Robbies Bar And Bistro Mdn 1200m 9 4 3 11
6 McCrea Painters/Decorators Hcp 1200m 7 5 1 2
7 Barneswood Farm Stakes 1400m 5 1 2 7
8 Brand Family (Bm75) 1400m 7 8 6 2
9 Rd Petroleum Ashburton Cup 1600m 1 6 9 4
10 Heartland Digital Print Mdn 1600m 5 1 11 7
11 Jj Ltd (Bm65) 2100m 10 2 6 4

Avoca

1 Ladbrokes Up For Challenge Mdn 1860m 7 3 2 1
2 Cam's Security Mdn Plate 1200m 5 2 6 7
3 McConnell Dowell Martinus-Bm52 1200m 8 1 9 7
4 Astbury Welding/Contract. Mdn 1300m 11 10 8 3
5 Chs Broadbent Classic (Bm64) 1300m 2 5 4 1
6 Blue Pyrenees Estate Avoca Cup 1860m 9 7 3 2
7 Ballarat Conveyancing (Bm58) 1860m 8 1 9 3

Bendigo

1 Race Services Mdn Plate 1000m 4 5 3 1
2 Bet365 Mdn Plate 1600m 7 2 6 1
3 Bowser Bean Blitz Hcp (58) 1600m 5 4 8 1
4 Media Advertising Group (Bm64) 1100m 1 4 6 7
5 Sutton Grange Winery Hcp (58) 1100m 4 6 3 8
6 Jayco (Bm70) 1500m 1 2 8 3
7 Roll The Dice Hcp (58) 2400m 8 7 5 9

Blackall

1 Hcp (C1) 1000m
2 Mdn Plate 1000m
3 Open Hcp 1050m
4 Plate (C3) 1200m
5 Hcp (Cl B) 1400m
6 Open Hcp 1400m

Bombala

1 Mdn 900m 6 2 1 3
2 Mdn 1200m 2 6 5 1
3 (Bm49) 1400m 2 5 1 4
4 (Bm50) 1100m 8 2 7 9
5 Bombala Cup 1200m 6 1 5 2
6 Hcp (C1) 1700m 2 1 4 3

Caulfield

1 Resimax Plate 1400m 6 11 3 2
2 Gothic Stakes 1400m 1 8 9 3
3 Ethereal Stakes 2000m 6 10 5 12
4 Ladbrokes Classic 2000m 2 1 4 6
5 Coongy Cup 2000m 10 8 4 5
6 Moonga Stakes 1400m 5 2 8 6
7 Caulfield Sprint 1000m 8 9 1 10
8 Caulfield Cup 2400m 13 10 3 17
9 Tristarc Stakes 1400m 2 11 13 17
10 Alinghi Stakes 1100m 1 4 3 6

Charters Towers

1 Titleys Fashions Hcp (50) 1000m 11 1 3 7
2 Asahi Premium Beverages Mdn 1000m 3 9 1 4
3 Enterprise Htl XXXX Gold-Bm60 1200m 7 3 6 4
4 Hammer & Co Hcp (Cl B) 1400m 4 2 5 3
5 Mrs Eve Mann Memorial (Bm65) 1600m

Deniliquin

1 Mdn 1000m 9 6 7 10
2 (Bm50) 1200m 11 12 3 6
3 Mdn 1400m 1 4 5 2
4 Hcp (C3) 1600m 6 8 3 7
5 Deniliquin Cup 1400m 2 1 5 8
6 (Bm52) 2100m 7 3 5 6

Doomben

1 Breast Cancer Network Aust.Hcp 1110m 4 15 9 11
2 Paspaley (Rs1mw) 1200m 14 15 4 13
3 The Prop House Hcp 2200m 5 6 2 7
4 Civforce Pipelaying Plate (C3) 1050m
5 Pink Lady Hcp 1050m
6 Alliance Airlines Hcp (70) 1350m
7 Deering Caterpillar (Rs1mw) 1200m
8 Icon Group Hcp 1350m
9 Integra Advisory Plate (C6) 1615m

Fannie Bay

1 50 Shades Of Pink Hcp (64) 1300m 10 1 3 2
2 Char Restaurant Hcp (70) 1100m 1 2 5 4
3 Women In T'bred Racing Hcp-C2 1000m 1 5 4 2
4 Char Restaurant Hcp (58) 1600m 4 2 1 6
5 Cancer Nt Caulfield Cup-Bm69 1600m 2 6 4 3

Gold Coast

1 Attwood Marshall Lawyers (C5) 1800m 7 1 5 2
2 Attwood Marshall Lawyers Mdn 1400m 2 7 4 1
3 Attwood Marshall Lawyers-Bm65 2200m 4 5 1 7
4 Attwood Marshall Lawyers Mdn 900m 14 3 13 7
5 Attwood Marshall Lawyers Mdn 1400m 12 8 18 17
6 Attwood Marshall Lawyers (C2) 1400m 1 6 4 10
7 Attwood Marshall Lawyers (C3) 1200m 6 5 3 7
8 Revelstone Stud Hcp (C1) 900m 11 4 8 14

Hobart

1 Mjs Floorcoverings Mdn Plate 1100m 10 1 13 3
2 Wolf Blass Mdn Plate 1400m 9 2 12 11
3 Foxtel Business Hcp (C3) 1400m 6 5 1 3
4 Tassal (Bm82) 2400m 5 1 2 7
5 Women In Tourism/Hosp. (Bm62) 1200m 2 8 9 4
6 Tha/Hostplus Goodwood Qlty 1100m 9 8 2 7
7 Crown Lager Aust's Finest-Bm72 1600m 5 6 3 2

Innisfail

1 Cumic Steel (Bm65) 1000m 13 2 1 3
2 Spar Innisfail (Cl B) 1200m 8 4 2 6
3 Brothers League Club Mdn 1200m 1 2 5 4
4 Canadian Club Hcp 1200m 1 8 9 7
5 Cairns Hardware (Bm60) 1500m 9 14 10 11
6 Coral Coast Financial Hcp 2000m 7 4 3 2

Inverell

1 Macintyre Mdn 1010m
2 Stewart's Grain Trading (C1) 1010m
3 T D Brown & Co Accountant-Bm50 1100m
4 Topbuild (Bm50) 1400m
5 Vivier's Boutique Mdn 1400m

Laverton

1 Boomers Village/Maca Mine Mdn 1200m 4 2 3
2 Outback Parks/Lodges (Bm49+) 1400m 2 4 5 3
3 Lynas Corporation (Bm56+) 1400m 6 1 3 5
4 Racebook Sponsors Sprint-Bm64+ 1200m 2 1 5 4
5 Regis Laverton Cup (Bm61+) 1600m 1 4 3 2
6 Desert Sands/Laverton (Bm55+) 1200m 4 3 6 1

Morphettville Parks

1 Dominant (Bm75) 1250m 5 4 3 2
2 Barry Simpson (Bm70) 1400m 3 1 5 6
3 Schweppes (Bm82) 1400m 2 5 4 1
4 Happy 90th Birthday Mum (Bm70) 1400m 1 4 2 6
5 Aami Lucky Club Mdn Plate 1250m 12 4 7 1
6 Youngcare Grants (Bm75) 1300m 7 2 5 3
7 Ubet (Bm90) 1950m 5 4 2 8
8 The Junction (Bm64) 1250m 3 8 1 9

Mt Isa

1 Awx Mdn Plate 1200m 1 5 2 4
2 Downer Group Hcp (60) 1200m 3 5 1 7
3 Innovar (Bm65) 1450m 4 5 2 3
4 Les Huddy Memorial Plate 1100m 1 2 6 3
5 Tko Constructions (Bm55) 1000m 7 1 5 4

Narromine

1 2du/Zoo Fm Mdn Plate 800m 7 6 2 3
2 Dubbo City Toyota Mdn Hcp 1100m 1 13 9 10
3 Golden West Holden Mdn Plate 1300m 5 9 10 13
4 Barnsons Engineering Plate-C1 1600m 11 9 6 10
5 Agrigrain (Bm53) 1600m 8 2 11 13
6 Bourchier's Dandy Cup (Bm65) 1200m 10 15 6 14
7 Aquawest Irrigation Hcp (C2) 800m 13 3 4 2

Newcastle

1 Newcastle Com. Properties Mdn 1200m 5 3 1 7
2 Finance Management Group-Bm64 1200m 8 1 6 4
3 Collaborative Construction-C2 1850m 2 1 3 8
4 Joanne McLean Memorial Mdn 2350m 7 1 3 6
5 Vogue Shopfitting Mdn Plate 900m 9 6 8 1
6 Mayfield Ex-Services Club-C2 900m 4 2 3 1
7 Auto One Warners Bay (Bm60) 1200m 4 5 10 9
8 Impact Building (Bm68) 1400m 3 6 9 5

Randwick

1 Daily Press Kirkham Plate 1000m 3 7 8 1
2 2ch (Bm75) 1600m 6 10 1 8
3 Tab Highway Hcp (C3) 1100m 11 4 9 16
4 City Tattersalls Club Cup 2400m 1 4 3 5
5 Clubsnsw (Bm85) 1400m 4 1 3 9
6 Brian Crowley 1200m 3 6 7 5
7 The Nivison 1200m 11 5 8 2
8 Procare Property Pty (Bm85) 1600m 5 6 3 8
9 Jem Computer Systems (Bm88) 1200m 13 10 11 3

Rockhampton

1 Adlec Electrical Services Mdn 1400m 3 2 5 6
2 McGrath (Bm65) 1830m 2 5 4 1
3 Carly-Mae Pye Memorial Hcp 1200m 7 2 1 3+6
4 Adam's Plant Hire P/L (Bm65) 1300m 1 2 6 5
5 Ideal Electrical Hcp (C1) 1200m 9 1 10 4
6 Stockland Rockhampton Hcp 1300m 1 6 4 2

Stanthorpe

1 Mdn Plate 1000m
2 (Bm55) 1000m
3 Hcp (Cl B) 1200m
4 Open Hcp 1200m
5 (Bm55) 1400m

Thangool

1 Hcp (Cl B) 1075m
2 (Bm60) 1200m
3 Hcp (50) 1400m
4 Mdn Plate 800m
5 (Bm55) 800m

Toowoomba

1 Rams Home Loans Toowoomba (C1) 1050m 3 6 1 2
2 Twba Outdoor Power Products-C2 1300m 6 1+7 2
3 Tuff Bullbars Aust. (Bm75) 1050m 5 6 7 3
4 Simon Home Timber & H'ware Mdn 1200m 6 7 3 10
5 Colliers Intl Toowoomba Mdn 1200m 6 8 9 7
6 Newlands Comm. Construction-C3 1625m 6 3 7 5
7 Tuff Coatings Australia Mdn 870m 3 5 1 2

Wagga

1 Bulls-Roos-Brothers Mdn Hcp 1000m 13 7 14 5
2 Friends Of Ronald McDonald Mdn 1300m 8 4 11 9
3 Kurrajong 60th Anniversary Mdn 1600m 9 3 13 4
4 Austwide Homes Hcp 1600m 4 7 5 3
5 Thomas Blamey Tavern (Bm55) 1300m 9 6 12 13
6 2017 Men Of League Cup (Bm55) 2000m 13 7 17 3
7 Daniel Woods Funeral Care (C2) 1200m 1 12 3 5

Wodonga

1 North East Forklifts Mdn 1400m 3 9 4 8
2 Dysons Bus Service Mdn Plate 1100m 3 1 10 9
3 Boss Living Systems (Bm52) 1100m 2 4 5 10
4 McRae Motors (Bm58) 1400m 3 6 2 5
5 Bet365 (Bm58) 1590m 7 4 6 1
6 Kelsey Watts Memorial (Bm58) 1200m 9 6 1 7

Wondai

1 Generation Funerals Mdn Plate 1100m 8 1 4 7
2 Seiler Earthmoving Hcp 1100m 1+2 6 7
3 The Monica Ryan (Bm55) 1100m 2 10 11 4
4 Summit Fin. Services Hcp-Cls B 1465m 1 7 6 2
5 R & G Radunz Wondai Cup (Bm65) 1465m 5 2 1 4